/Alexandria
Alexandria 2019-04-11T02:18:26+00:00
Timetable for Broadway

Alexandria

Next term starts 15 Apr

Current term: 18 Feb to 14 Apr | We are on week 8 of 8

We run 8-week terms back to back. We alternate the starting dates of our terms between our two main locations, Alexandria and Broadway, so we have a new term starting every 4 weeks. With any of our memberships, you can attend unlimited classes 7 days a week, in multiple styles and locations, for as little as $30/week. Don’t put it off any longer, start something exciting this week. Become a member.

Monday
studio 1
studio 2
6:30 PM
Salsa 1

Absolute Beginners
Pato & Georgina

Salsa 4

Intermediate
Michael & Katrina

7:30 PM
Salsa 2

Beginners
Pato & Georgina

Salsa 6

Advanced
Michael & Katrina

8:30 PM
Salsa 3

Pre-intermediate
Pato & Marianne

Salsa 5

Upper Intermediate
Michael & Mel

Tuesday
studio 1
studio 2
6:30 PM
Bachata 1

Beginners
Johnny & Bec K

Bachata 4

Upper Intermediate
Pato & Saki

7:30 PM
Bachata 2

Pre-intermediate
Johnny & Bec K

Bachata 5

Pre-advanced
Pato & Saki

8:30 PM
Bachata 3

Intermediate
Pato & Bec K

New Class

Coming soon
Stay tuned

Wednesday
studio 1
studio 2
6:30 PM
Salsa Technique

Open Level
Jaime

Mambo

Beginners
Kelvin & Mary

7:30 PM
Salsa Social Dancing Skills

Open Level
Kelvin

Mambo

Int/Adv
Jaime & Mary

8:30 PM
Salsa Spins & Body Movement

Open Level
Jaime & Mary

Reggaeton

Open Level
Debralee

Thursday
studio 1
studio 2
6:30 PM
Cuban Salsa & Rueda 1

Beginners
Kelvin & Angelica

Kizomba 1

Beginners
David & Aurelie

7:30 PM
Cuban Salsa & Rueda 2

Intermediate
Kelvin & Angelica

Kizomba 2

Intermediate
David & Aurelie

8:30 PM
Cuban Salsa & Rueda 3

Advanced
Kelvin & Angelica

Kizomba 3

Advanced
David & Aurelie

Saturday
studio 1
studio 2
8:30 PM
It’s party time!

Monday

Studio 1

Studio 2

6:30 pm

Salsa 1

Absolute Beginners

Pato & Georgina

Salsa 4

Intermediate

Michael & Katrina

7:30 pm

Salsa 2

Beginners

Pato & Georgina

Salsa 6

Advanced

Michael & Katrina

8:30 pm

Salsa 3

Pre-intermediate

Pato & Marianne

Salsa 5

Upper Intermediate

Michael & Mel

Tuesday

Studio 1

Studio 2

6:30 pm

Bachata 1

Beginners

Johnny & Bec K

Bachata 4

Upper Intermediate

Pato & Saki

7:30 pm

Bachata 2

Pre-intermediate

Johnny & Bec K

Bachata 5

Pre-advanced

Pato & Saki

8:30 pm

Bachata 3

Intermediate

Pato & Bec K

New class

Coming soon

Stay tuned

Wednesday

Studio 1

Studio 2

6:30 pm

Salsa Technique

Open level

Jaime

Mambo

Beginners

Kelvin & Mary

7:30 pm

Salsa Social Dancing Skills

Open level

Kelvin

Mambo

Int/Adv

Jaime & Mary

8:30 pm

Salsa Spins & Body Movement

Open level

Jaime & Mary

Reggaeton

Open level

Debralee

Thursday

Studio 1

Studio 2

6:30 pm

Cuban salsa & rueda 1

Beginners

Kevin & Angelica

Kizomba 1

Beginners

David & Aurelie

7:30 pm

Cuban salsa & rueda 2

Intermediate

Kevin & Angelica

Kizomba 2

Intermediate

David & Aurelie

8:30 pm

Cuban salsa & rueda 3

Advanced

Kevin & Angelica

Kizomba 3

Advanced

David & Aurelie

Saturday

Studio 1

Studio 2

8:30 pm

Workshop + Party

Alexandria & Broadway

Check dates and location