/Broadway
Broadway 2019-09-17T17:43:12+00:00
Timetable for Alexandria

Broadway

Next term starts 28 Oct

Current term: 2 Sep to 27 Oct | We are on week 3 of 8

We run 8-week terms back to back. We alternate the starting dates of our terms between our two main locations, Alexandria and Broadway, so we have a new term starting every 4 weeks. With any of our memberships, you can attend unlimited classes 7 days a week, in multiple styles and locations, for as little as $30/week. Don’t put it off any longer, start something exciting this week. Become a member now.

Monday
studio 1
studio 2
studio 4
6:30 PM
Samba 1

Beginners
Sera

Dominican Bachata

Open Level
Nestor

Cuban Salsa & Rueda 1

Beginners
Jaime & Jess

7:30 PM
Samba 2

Intermediate
Debralee

Bachata Sensual

Open Level
Ali & Bec V

Cuban Salsa & Rueda 2

Intermediate
Jaime & Jess

8:30 PM
PERFORMANCE COURSE

New every 4 months
Stay tuned

MV BACHATA STUDENT TEAM

Invite Only
Nestor & Bec V

Cuban Salsa & Rueda 3

Advanced
Kelvin & Jess

Tuesday
studio 1
studio 2
studio 4
6:30 PM
Salsa 5

Upper Intermediate
Uly & Bec V

Reggaeton

Open Level
Debralee

Salsa 1

Absolute Beginners
Nestor & Georgi

7:30 PM
Salsa 4

Intermediate
Jaime & Jess

Salsa 6

Pre-advanced
Uly & Katrina

Salsa 2

Beginners
Nestor & Georgi

8:30 PM
Reggaeton

Intermediate
Debralee

Salsa 3

Pre-intermediate
Uly & Bec V

Salsa 7

Advanced – Invite Only
Instructors on rotation

Wednesday
studio 1
studio 2
studio 4
6:30 PM
Latin Dance Fitness

Open Level
Sera

Bachata 4

Upper-intermediate
Gabriel & Leticia

Bachata 1

Beginners
Nestor & Loli

7:30 PM
Brazilian Funk

Open level
Sera

Bachata 5

Pre-advanced
Nestor & Katrina

Bachata 2

Pre-intermediate
Christian & Loli

8:30 PM
SHOW TEAM TRAINING

Invite Only

Instructors on rotation

Bachata 3

Intermediate
Christian & Bec V

Bachata 6

Advanced – Invite Only
Gabriel & Leticia

Thursday
studio 1
studio 2
studio 4
6:30 PM

Ladies Shines

Team Training

Invite Only
Katrina

Salsa 1

Absolute Beginners
Petro & Sophie

Zouk 1

Beginners
Sunny & Jess

7:30 PM
PERFORMANCE COURSE

New every 4 months
Stay tuned

Salsa 2

Beginners
Petro & Sophie

Zouk 2

Intermediate
Sunny & Jane

8:30 PM
Salsa 3

Pre-intermediate
Petro & Saki

Reggaeton

Open Level
Debralee

Zouk 3

Advanced
Sunny & Jane

Friday
studio 1
studio 2
studio 4
6:30 PM
PERFORMANCE COURSE

New every 4 months
Stay tuned

PERFORMANCE COURSE

New every 4 months
Stay tuned

Kizomba 1

Beginners
Chris & Amanda

7:30 PM
performance course

New every 4 months
Stay tuned

performance course

New every 4 months
Stay tuned

Kizomba 2

Intermediate
Chris & Amanda

8:30 PM
performance course

New every 4 months
Stay tuned

performance course

New every 4 months
Stay tuned

Kizomba Practice

Open Level
Chris & Amanda

Saturday
studio 1
studio 2
studio 4
10:00 AM
Reggaeton

Open Level
Sera

11:00 AM
Latin Booty

Open Level
Sera

8:30 PM
STUDIO PARTY
Sunday
studio 1
studio 2
studio 4
5:30 PM
Salsa

Beginners
Petro & Sera

6:30 PM
Bachata

Beginners

Pato & Saki

Salsa

Intermediate
Petro & Sera

7:30 PM
Bachata

Intermediate

Nestor & Bec V

Salsa

Upper Intermediate
Petro & Sera

Monday

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 4

6:30 pm

Samba 1

Beginners

Sera

Dominican Bachata

Open Level

Nestor

CUBAN SALSA 1

Beginners

Jaime & Jess

7:30 pm

Samba 2

Intermediate

Debralee

Bachata Sensual

Open Level

Ali & Bec V

CUBAN SALSA 2

Intermediate

Jaime & Jess

8:30 pm

CHOREO COURSE

New every 4 months

Stay tuned

MV BACHATA STUDENTS TEAM

Invite Only

Nestor & Bec V

CUBAN SALSA 3

Advanced

Kelvin & Jess

Tuesday

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 4

6:30 pm

SALSA 5

Upper Intermediate

Uly & Bec V

REGGAETON

Open Level

Debralee

SALSA 1

Absolute Beginners

Nestor & Georgi

7:30 pm

SALSA 4

Intermediate

Jaime & Jess

SALSA 6

Pre-advanced

Uly & Katrina

SALSA 2

Beginners

Nestor & Georgi

8:30 pm

REGGAETON

Intermediate

Debralee

SALSA 3

Pre-intermediate

Uly & Bec V

SALSA 7

Advanced – Invite Only

Instructors on rotation

WEDNESDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 4

6:30 pm

LATIN DANCE FITNESS

Open Level

Sera

BACHATA 4

Upper-intermediate

Gabriel & Leticia

BACHATA 1

Beginners

Nestor & Loli

7:30 pm

BRAZILIAN FUNK

Open level

Sera

BACHATA 5

Pre-advanced

Nestor & Katrina

BACHATA 2

Pre-intermediate

Christian & Loli

8:30 pm

SHOW TEAM TRAINING

Invite Only

Instructors on rotation

BACHATA 3

Intermediate

Christian & Bec V

BACHATA 6

Advanced – Invite Only

Gabriel & Leticia

THURSDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 4

6:30 pm

Ladies Shines Team Training

Invite Only

Katrina

SALSA 1

Absolute beginners

Petro & Sophie

ZOUK 1

Beginners

Sunny & Jess

7:30 pm

CHOREO COURSE

New every 4 months

Stay tuned

SALSA 2

Beginners

Petro & Sophie

ZOUK 2

Intermediate

Sunny & Jane

8:30 pm

SALSA 3

Pre-intermediate

Petro & Saki

REGGAETON

Open Level

Debralee

ZOUK 3

Advanced

Sunny & Jane

FRIDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 4

6:30 pm

CHOREO COURSE

New every 4 months

Stay tuned

CHOREO COURSE

New every 4 months

Stay tuned

KIZOMBA 1

Beginners

Chris & Amanda

7:30 pm

CHOREO COURSE

New every 4 months

Stay tuned

CHOREO COURSE

New every 4 months

Stay tuned

KIZOMBA 2

Intermediate

Chris & Amanda

8:30 pm

CHOREO COURSE

New every 4 months

Stay tuned

CHOREO COURSE

New every 4 months

Stay tuned

KIZOMBA PRACTICE

Open Level

Chris & Amanda

SATURDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 4

10:00 am

REGGAETON

Open Level

Sera

11:00 am

LATIN BOOTY

Open Level

Sera

8:30 pm

Studio Party

1 x Month

Check dates and location here

SUNDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 4

5:30 pm

SALSA

Beginners

Petro & Sera

6:30 pm

BACHATA

Beginners

Pato & Saki

SALSA

Intermediate

Petro & Sera

7:30 pm

BACHATA

Intermediate

Nestor & Bec V

SALSA

Upper Intermediate

Petro & Sera