/Alexandria
Alexandria 2019-07-22T07:16:41+00:00
Timetable for Broadway

Alexandria

Next term starts 5 Aug

Current term: 10 Jun to 4 Aug | We are on week 7 of 8

We run 8-week terms back to back. We alternate the starting dates of our terms between our two main locations, Alexandria and Broadway, so we have a new term starting every 4 weeks. With any of our memberships, you can attend unlimited classes 7 days a week, in multiple styles and locations, for as little as $30/week. Don’t put it off any longer, start something exciting this week. Become a member.

Monday
studio 1
studio 2
6:30 PM
Salsa 1

Absolute Beginners
Pato & Marianne

Salsa 4

Intermediate
Michael & Katrina

7:30 PM
Salsa 2

Beginners
Pato & Marianne

Salsa 6

Advanced
Michael & Katrina

8:30 PM
Salsa 3

Pre-intermediate
Pato & Marianne

Salsa 5

Upper Intermediate
Michael & Mel

Tuesday
studio 1
studio 2
6:30 PM
Bachata 1

Beginners
Johnny & Bec K

Bachata 4

Upper Intermediate
Pato & Saki

7:30 PM
Bachata 2

Pre-intermediate
Johnny & Bec K

Bachata 5

Pre-advanced
Pato & Saki

8:30 PM
Bachata 3

Intermediate
Pato & Saki

New Class

Coming soon
Stay tuned

Wednesday
studio 1
studio 2
6:30 PM
Salsa Technique

Open Level
Jaime & Mary-Grace

New Class

Coming soon
Stay tuned

7:30 PM
Salsa Social Dancing Skills

Open Level
Jaime & Mary-Grace

New class

Coming soon
Stay tuned

8:30 PM
Salsa Spins & Body Movement

Open Level
Jaime & Mary-Grace

Reggaeton

Open Level
Debralee

Thursday
studio 1
studio 2

6:30 PM

Class starting at 7pm from 25 Jul

Cuban Salsa & Rueda 1

Beginners
Kelvin & Angelica

Kizomba 1

Beginners
David & Aurelie

7:30 PM

Class starting at 8pm from 25 Jul

Cuban Salsa & Rueda 2

Intermediate
Kelvin & Angelica

Kizomba 2

Intermediate
David & Aurelie

8:30 PM

Class starting at 9pm from 25 Jul

Cuban Salsa & Rueda 3

Advanced
Kelvin & Angelica

Kizomba 3

Advanced
David & Aurelie

Saturday
studio 1
studio 2
8:30 PM
STUDIO PARTY

Monday

Studio 1

Studio 2

6:30 pm

Salsa 1

Absolute Beginners

Pato & Marianne

Salsa 4

Intermediate

Michael & Katrina

7:30 pm

Salsa 2

Beginners

Pato & Marianne

Salsa 6

Advanced

Michael & Katrina

8:30 pm

Salsa 3

Pre-intermediate

Pato & Marianne

Salsa 5

Upper Intermediate

Michael & Mel

Tuesday

Studio 1

Studio 2

6:30 pm

Bachata 1

Beginners

Johnny & Bec K

Bachata 4

Upper Intermediate

Pato & Saki

7:30 pm

Bachata 2

Pre-intermediate

Johnny & Bec K

Bachata 5

Pre-advanced

Pato & Saki

8:30 pm

Bachata 3

Intermediate

Pato & Saki

New class

Coming soon

Stay tuned

Wednesday

Studio 1

Studio 2

6:30 pm

Salsa Technique

Open level

Jaime & Mary-Grace

New Class

Coming soon

Stay tuned

7:30 pm

Salsa Social Dancing Skills

Open level

Jaime & Mary-Grace

New Class

Coming soon

Stay tuned

8:30 pm

Salsa Spins & Body Movement

Open level

Jaime & Mary-Grace

Reggaeton

Open level

Debralee

Thursday

Studio 1

Studio 2

6:30 pm

Cuban salsa & rueda 1

Beginners

Kevin & Angelica

Kizomba 1

Beginners

David & Aurelie

7:30 pm

Cuban salsa & rueda 2

Intermediate

Kevin & Angelica

Kizomba 2

Intermediate

David & Aurelie

8:30 pm

Cuban salsa & rueda 3

Advanced

Kevin & Angelica

Kizomba 3

Advanced

David & Aurelie

Saturday

Studio 1

Studio 2

8:30 pm

Studio Party

1 x Month

Check dates and location here